Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Red Dragons
Address:

6 William Gillard Drive
Fulton, NY 13069

Phone: (315) 593-5400
League: SCAC Empire
Colors: Red/White/Green
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Chuck Burlingham

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Carter

Amidon, Jack

Austin, Collen (2)

Bartlett, Ethan

Belson, Donald

Brand, Kayden

Brown, Zachary

Buchanan, Michael

Chace, Brody

Clear, Camron

Clements, Matthew

Clohecy, Johnathan (1)

Collins, Micah (5)

Crabtree, Dakotah

Doran, Ethan

Duso, William

Furlong, Travis

Goetz, Anthony

Grubb, Bailey (1)

Hall, Cameron

Hamel, Anthony

Hammond, Lucas (3)

Hammond, Zachary

Harris, Dominic

Haskins, Jeremy

Havens, Cole

Hutchinson, Jayden

Johnson, Grant

Lindsley, Trey

Osborne, Nathaniel

Pastorell, Wyatt

Pudney, Avery

Ralph, Matthew

Santana, Katrina

Turner, Chase

Wardell, Jeremy

Wardhaugh, Joseph

Watson, Waylon

Wilson, Ben

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Acker, Rachel

Allen, Gionna

Alvarado, Shyla

Barrett, Emily

Bartlett, Caeli

Bechtel, Zoe

Blakeney, Kendra

Crofoot, Marissa

Demperio, Veronica

Douglas, Rose

Garcia, Liliana

Gates, Madalyn

Holley, Madyson

Huckabone, Emalee

Hutchinson, Emma

Kerr, Zoey

Kilpatrick, Grace

Labeef, Madalyn

May, Rebekah

Meeker, Eva-Mae

Motyka, Nadia

Murphy, Alivia

Newton, Peyton

Newton, Tessa

Niver, Reese

Penson, Tileya

Pitcher, Rhyan

Raymond, Sahara-Lynne

Salotto, Isabella

Santana, Karina

Schnall, Juliet

Smith, Hailey

Thompson, Hailie

Treneer, Allison

Urgan, Genevieve

Vasquez, Graciela

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Oswego
dm
Home
12/01
Fairport
dm
Home
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
12/06
Central Square
dm
Central Square
12/09
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
dmt
Corning
 
Addison
 
 
 
Corning
 
 
 
Vestal
 
 
 
Pittsford
 
 
 
Greece
 
 
12/15-16
North Country Invitational
tou
Indian River
12/19
Hilton
dm
Home
12/23
Gouverneur
dm
Fulton War Memorial
12/29-30
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/03
JD-CBA
dm
Jamesville-Dewitt
01/06
Hornet Duals
dmt
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
Chittenango
 
 
 
Dryden
 
 
 
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
 
 
Petrides-PSAL
 
 
 
West Genesee
 
 
01/11
Syracuse
dm
Fowler
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/13
Blue Devil Invitational
tou
Camden
01/18
East Syracuse-Minoa
dm
Home
01/23
Auburn
dm
Home
02/03
Section III Class A Tournament
tou
Carthage
02/10
Section III Division I Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Holland Patent
dm
Home
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Girls Tournament
tou
Cicero-North Syracuse
12/05
Baldwinsville
dm
Baldwinsville
12/13
Cicero-North Syracuse
dm
Home
12/16
Blindmens Girls Invitational
tou
NS Junior High School
12/21
Holland Patent
dm
Holland Patent
12/29
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/06
Dames of Thrones
tou
Washington Armory, Albany
01/15
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational
tou
Fulton
01/18
Phoenix
dm
Home
01/21
Homer Girls Tournament
tou
Homer
01/23
Midlakes
dm
Midlakes
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
SCAC EMPIRE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
19-2
6-0
11-1
5-1
11-8
4-2
6-16
3-3
6-14
2-4
4-9
1-5
0-27
0-5
SECTION CHAMPIONS

John Clark

1964 - 145

D. Hayden

1964 - 165

2nd NYS

Jerry Jacobson

1971 - 098

3rd NYS

Greg Stevens

1972 - 167

2nd NYS

Randy Gillette

1973 - 112

3rd NYS

Greg Stevens

1973 - 177

STATE CHAMP

Randy Gillette

1974 - 126

STATE CHAMP

Van Watkins

1975 - 177

3rd NYS

Steve Distin

1978 - 155

2nd NYS

Mark Shortsleeve

1979 - 126

3rd NYS

Mark Shortsleeve

1980 - 126

2nd NYS

Ron LaBeef

1982 - 126

STATE CHAMP

Mike Narewski

1982 - 145

Lelan Rogers

1982 - 167

STATE CHAMP

Mike Narewski

1983 - 145

3rd NYS

Jeff Merritt

1983 - 155

3rd NYS

Dave Angeleri

1984 - 132

3rd NYS

Jeff Merritt

1984 - 155

John Howard

1985 - 119

3rd NYS

Randy Cotton

1985 - 215

4th NYS

Kurt Miner

1986 - 098

4th NYS

Randy Cotton

1986 - 215

3rd NYS

Rick Pawlewicz

1987 - 105

Mark Woodworth

1987 - 112

4th NYS

Rick Pawlewicz

1988 - 105

2nd NYS

Greg Firenze

1989 - 105

Dan Pawlewicz

1989 - 112

Chad Sheldon

1989 - 119

5th NYS

David Wise

1989 - 167

Chad Sheldon

1990 - 126

6th NYS

John Noel

1991 - 167

4th NYS

Bill Hayden

1992 - 132

5th NYS

Shayne Bogardus

1992 - 155

4th NYS

Matt Kitts

1992 - 167

6th NYS

C.P. Carroll

1992 - 177

4th NYS

Matt Mahar

1995 - 119

4th NYS

Edgar Rodriguez

1996 - 126

Mike Kitts

1996 - 167

STATE CHAMP

Dave Lasher

1996 - 250

4th NYS

Nick Hansen

1999 - 171

5th NYS

Chris Ely

2000 - 112

Noah Keib

2000 - 135

Nick Hansen

2000 - 171

5th NYS

Josh LeVea

2001 - 103

5th NYS

Chris Ely

2002 - 119

Josh LeVea

2003 - 119

Derrick Bartlett

2004 - 096

4th NYS

Zach Bogardus

2004 - 160

5th NYS

Mike Vant

2004 - 171

5th NYS

Matt Draper

2005 - 103

Dan Pollock

2005 - 171

Paul Slaver

2006 - 103

Paul Slaver

2007 - 112

Matt Bogardus

2007 - 152

5th NYS

J. Richardson

2007 - 171

David Hall

2008 - 103

Matt Bogardus

2008 - 160

2nd NYS

David Hall

2009 - 119

Eric Smith

2009 - 130

Zach Race

2010 - 189

DJ Ingham

2010 - 215

Thomas Hill

2011 - 096

Adam Wallace

2011 - 135

David Hall

2011 - 145

Nick Woodworth

2011 - 160

Zach Race

2011 - 189

Thomas Hill

2012 - 113

Tony Torrese

2012 - 152

Nick Woodworth

2012 - 160

Mitchell Woodworth

2013 - 106

Thomas Hill

2013 - 113

Mitchell Woodworth

2014 - 120

5th NYS

Travis Race

2014 - 160

Joe Abelgore

2015 - 099

Mitchell Woodworth

2015 - 126

Jared Crucitti

2016 - 285

Wyatt Willis

2017 - 120

Andrew Yablonski

2017 - 170

Thomas Hughes

2018 - 113

Cole French

2018 - 132

Nick Noel

2018 - 160

Camrin Galvin

2018 - 170

Matej Zavacky

2018 - 195

Dominick Hofmann

2019 - 099

Samuel May

2019 - 138

Camrin Galvin

2019 - 160

3rd NYS

Nick Noel

2019 - 170

Frederick Pagan

2020 - 099

Dominick Hofmann

2020 - 106

Camrin Galvin

2020 - 160

6th NYS

Frederick Pagan

2022 - 102

Johnathan Clohecy

2023 - 160

5th NYS

Bailey Grubb

2024 - 152

Johnathan Clohecy

2024 - 170

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Draper

2007 - 125

Dillon Shue

2007 - 140

Cameron Mills

2007 - 160

Conan Ingham

2008 - 189

Adam Wallace

2010 - 125

David Hall

2010 - 140

Adam Wallace

2012 - 138

6th NYS

Travis Race

2015 - 170

Travis Race

2016 - 170

Thomas Hughes

2017 - 106

Jared Crucitti

2017 - 285

Cuinn Burlingham

2019 - 145

Andru Walts

2020 - 120

Cole French

2020 - 132

Cuinn Burlingham

2020 - 152

Walter Crofoot

2023 - 138

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Donald Distin

Class of 1993

Wayne Bleau

Class of 1999

Greg Stevens

Class of 2008

Randy Gillette

Class of 2011

Mike Conners

Class of 2012

Lelan Rogers

Class of 2013

Richard Farfaglia

Class of 2014

Tim Moore

Class of 2015

Gene Tracy

Class of 2018

John Clark

Class of 2020

Mike Kitts

Class of 2023

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1964

1967

1971

1973

1974

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1994

1995

1996

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2022