Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Red Rams
Address:

6845 Edinger Road
DeWitt, NY 13214

Phone: (315) 445-8340
League: SCAC Empire
Colors: Red/White
Class-Div: AA-1
Coach:

Paul Leblanc
Arsen Bagiryan
Kurt Honis
Duane Leblanc
David Beseth

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster

The Red Rams are wrestling with the
JD-CBA Rams for the 2023-24 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Achuff, Carter

Alawaad, Emaad

Arora, Ayaan

Barroso, Carlos

Benziger, Abigail

Butler, Adam

Butler, Luke

Cavanaugh, Sean

Cole, Joshua

Cooney, Andrew

Cooney, Patrick

Cooney, Thomas

Dadey, Bryce (3)

Damkaci, Enes

Darling, Michael

Drazek, Joshua

Ewald, Keegan

Fabian, Mykola

Fallon, Mathew

Fleet, Hayden (4)

Garelick, Zion

Gormel, Nicholas

Griffin, Max

Grosso, Chris

Hehl, Jake

Hennessey, Braeden

Ko, Aaron

Kuriatnyk, Lucas

Lavalle, Thomas

Lazzaro, Vincent

Lemondes III, John

Money, Donald

Mukhiddinov, Ramziddin

Nunnally, Akasha (4)

O'haver, Tanner

Oppedisano, Logan

Paul, Ben

Porter, Mason (4)

Royal, Biruk

Shiano, Dominic

Stone, Benjamin

Sutherland, William

Vien, Kai

Webster, Dean

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Syracuse
dm
Fowler
12/02
Morrisville-Eaton Duals
dmt
Morrisville-Eaton
 
Whitesboro
 
 
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
 
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
 
 
 
Cazenovia
 
 
 
Morrisville-Eaton
 
 
12/06
East Syracuse-Minoa
dm
East Syracuse-Minoa
12/13
Fayetteville-Manlius
dm
Fayetteville-Manlius
12/15-16
North Country Invitational
tou
Indian River
12/16
Blindmens Girls Invitational
tou
NS Junior High School
12/20
Oswego
dm
Home
12/28-29
66th Windsor Christmas Tournament
tou
Windsor
01/03
Fulton
dm
Jamesville-Dewitt
01/06
Leo J Sammon Tournament
tou
Central Valley Academy
01/11
Auburn
dm
Auburn
01/13
Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
tou
Phoenix
01/15
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational
tou
Fulton
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/24
Central Square
dm
Home
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena
02/03
Section III Class AA Tournament
tou
Jamesville-Dewitt
02/10
Section III Division I Championships
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
SCAC EMPIRE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
19-2
6-0
11-1
5-1
11-8
4-2
6-16
3-3
6-14
2-4
4-9
1-5
0-27
0-5
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Schoel

1957 - 178

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Reed Hawke

Class of 1992