Season:

Address:

6845 Edinger Road

DeWitt, NY 13214

Coach:

Joe Moran

Craig Benedict

Kurt Honis
Matt Lauro
Kevin Murphy
Paul Leblanc

Phone:

(315) 445-8340

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Empire

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black/Gold/Purple

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Rams

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdel-aziz, Laith

Abdullayev, Alikhan

Alibekov, Shoh

Barcza, Braeden

Bauer, Corey

BeSeth, David

BeSeth, William (4)

Block, Tyriq

Coon, James

El-Hindi, Muaweyah

Goeman, Anyas

Grabda, Christopher

Griffin, Myles (1)

Hemingway, Christopher

Honis, Adam (1)

Huynh, Kelvin

Kellison, Tyler (1)

Laun, William

Lee, Carter

Leonardo, Benjamin

Martinez, Carlos

Martinez, Luis

Milham, Brandon

Muller, Connor

Richer, James

Schultz, Cameron

Thomas, Jackson

Washington, Samuel

Wells, Ethan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ West Genesee

06:00

12/05

AUBURN

06:00

12/12

CORTLAND

06:00

12/19

@ Central Square

06:30

12/21

@ Oswego

06:00

01/03

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

07:00

01/16

FULTON

06:00

01/23

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

06:00

01/24

@ Mexico

06:00

01/29

ADIRONDACK

06:00

02/02

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SCAC EMPIRE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Schoel
1957 - 178
 
Eric Bratt
1971 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Joe Ranieri
1974 - 215
5th NYS
Matt Coolican
1977 - 091
2nd NYS
Barry Barone
1977 - 126
STATE CHAMP
Matt Coolican
1978 - 098
2nd NYS
Jeff Grobsmith
2005 - 125
 
JT Romagnoli
2011 - 130
 
Aaron Benedict
2011 - 140
 
Aaron Benedict
2012 - 138
 
JT Romagnoli
2012 - 145
 
JT Romagnoli
2013 - 145
 
Ben Honis
2013 - 195
 
Ben Honis
2014 - 195
3rd NYS
Matt Griffin
2016 - 099
3rd NYS
Jonah Cavallo
2016 - 138
 
Myles Griffin
2017 - 099
3rd NYS
Matt Griffin
2017 - 106
4th NYS
Jonah Cavallo
2017 - 145
 
Jake Wright
2017 - 160
 
Matt Griffin
2018 - 106
3rd NYS
Tyler Kellison
2018 - 126
3rd NYS
Garrett Bauer
2018 - 138
4th NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mark Friske
2014 - 182
 
Matt Griffin
2015 - 099
 
Myles Griffin
2018 - 120
 
Jake Wright
2018 - 170
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Reed Hawke
Class of 1992
 
John Ryan
Class of 2013
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS