Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Tartans
Address:

1 Tartan Way
Scotia, NY 12302

Phone: (518) 382-1231
League: Foothills Council
Colors: Red/White
Class-Div: B-1
Coach:

Josh Culora

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baldwin, Aydin

Barber, Lyndon

Bourkia, Alwalid (4)

Corrigan, Jacob

Finn, Nikolas

Fisher, Jayden

Graham, Michael

Gunter, Chandler

Hempstead, Zaiden

Hockford, Tyler

Holt, Ryley

Kane, Anthony

Knaggs, Tanner

Madison, Jazz

Majewski, Christopher

Orminski, Luke

Proulx, Kaydence

Robar, Emily

Robar, Ethan

Sweeney, Kaleb

Thiessen, Lucas

Watson, Sam (4)

Whiting, Cade

Zinzow, Devan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/09
Duanesburg Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Little Falls
 
 
 
Galway
 
 
 
Watervliet-Cohoes
 
 
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Schuylerville
 
 
12/13
Schuylerville
dm
Home
12/16
Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
tou
Salem-Cambridge
12/20
Hudson Falls
dm
Home
12/20
Glens Falls
dm
Home
12/28
Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
dmt
Schalmont
 
Schalmont
 
 
 
Mohonasen
 
 
 
Schenectady
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Niskayuna
 
 
01/03
Foothills Multi Dual
dmt
South Glens Falls
 
South Glens Falls
 
 
 
Queensbury
 
 
01/06
Saratoga Invitational
tou
Saratoga Springs
01/10
Amsterdam
dm
Amsterdam
01/13
Schenectady Invitational
tou
Schenectady
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
01/17
Christian Brothers Academy
dm
Home
01/20
Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Salem-Cambridge
 
 
 
Berlin
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Bethlehem
 
 
 
Onteora
 
 
 
Galway
 
 
01/24
Galway
dm
Galway
02/03
Section 2 Class B Tournament
tou
Columbia
02/10
Section 2 Division I Championships
tou
Cool Insuring Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
11-3
4-0
13-4
5-1
14-14
4-2
14-11
2-2
7-20
1-3
1-12
1-5
6-5
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Jack Beck

1961 - 133

Bob Bishop

1967 - 180

John Steadwell

1968 - 095

2nd NYS

John Simonson

1969 - 095

John Pitts

1969 - 112

2nd NYS

Dan Taylor

1969 - 133

Dave Borisenko

1969 - 165

Walt Sustek

1969 - HWT

4th NYS

Mitch Draina

1970 - 133

Mark Jones

1971 - 180

Dave Snyder

1974 - 215

3rd NYS

Jon Denny

1983 - 091

Bill Tooley

1990 - 250

Chris Rodecker

1993 - 132

5th NYS

Chris Rodecker

1994 - 132

Rob Male

1999 - 140

6th NYS

Dwayne Hash-Barberis

2002 - 152

2nd NYS

Dwayne Hash-Barberis

2003 - 160

4th NYS

Eric VanPaten

2005 - 171

5th NYS

Jason Paul

2005 - 189

Dan Riggi

2006 - 096

Mark Burchardt

2006 - 130

6th NYS

Mark Burchardt

2007 - 130

Dan Riggi

2009 - 125

4th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Riggi

2007 - 112

Dan Riggi

2008 - 125

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mark Jones

Class of 2009

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1969