Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Tigers
Address:

80 East LaBarge Street
Hudson Falls, NY 12839

Phone: (518) 747-2121
League: Foothills Council
Colors: Green/White
Class-Div: CC-2
Coach:

Aaron Dudley
Steve Scarselletta

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bolster, Samuel

D'agostino, Roman

Davis, Joseph

Diffee, Chase

Diffee, Colin (1)

Gale, Logan

Gallant, Daniel

Gignac, Zaden

Hinchliffe, Ryan

Kozakiewicz, Dustin

Marrero, Jovian

Mejia, Alexander

Mullis, Jesse (1)

Mullis, Justin (2)

Ogedengbe, Darius

Ostrander, Mason

Rock, Carter

Ross, Lukas

Staunton, Aaron

West, Tehren

Wilson, Levi (4)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Ballston Spa Duals
dmt
Ballston Spa
 
Saratoga Springs
 
 
 
Ballston Spa
 
 
 
Minisink Valley
 
 
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Shaker
 
 
12/06
Duanesburg
dm
Home
12/09
Wrangle on the Plains
tou
Impact Athletic Center
12/16
Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
tou
Salem-Cambridge
12/20
Scotia Glenville
dm
Scotia Glenville
12/20
Schuylerville
dm
Schuylerville
12/22
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
dm
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
12/28-29
Mountain Duals
dmt
Johnstown
 
Central Valley Academy
 
 
 
Ballston Spa
 
 
 
Saranac
 
 
 
Shoreham-Wading River
 
 
 
Averill Park
 
 
 
Fonda-Johnstown
 
 
 
Baldwinsville
 
 
 
Unatego-Unadilla Valley
 
 
01/03
Amsterdam
dm
Home
01/06
Warrensburg Duals
dmt
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
Beekmantown
 
 
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Essex, VT
 
 
 
Ichabod Crane
 
 
 
Adirondack
 
 
01/10
South Glens Falls
dm
South Glens Falls
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
 
Duanesburg
 
 
01/17
Section 2 D2 Dual Meet CHampionship
dmt
Warren Street Elementary, Johnstown
 
Cobleskill-Richmondville
 
 
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/24
Queensbury
dm
Queensbury
01/29
Glens Falls
dm
Home
02/03
Section 2 Class CC Tournament
tou
Glens Falls
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
11-3
4-0
13-4
5-1
14-14
4-2
14-11
2-2
7-20
1-3
1-12
1-5
6-5
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Dick Hyatt

1967 - 095

4th NYS

Charlie Winchell

1967 - 120

Bill Nikas

1968 - 120

Pete Schermerhorn

1970 - 158

4th NYS

Darryl Goodsell

1980 - 250

Rick Barcomb

1991 - 119

Todd McIntosh

1991 - 177

Scott Bishop

1991 - 250

Luke Nikas

1999 - 125

Scott Latterell

2000 - 119

5th NYS

Luke Nikas

2000 - 130

Bryan Steele

2000 - 189

2nd NYS

Scott Latterell

2001 - 135

4th NYS

Bryan Steele

2001 - 189

2nd NYS

David Lafay

2002 - 112

Ryan Barber

2002 - 145

Ryan Barber

2003 - 171

Matt Foster

2004 - 112

5th NYS

Corey Barber

2005 - 140

2nd NYS

Aaron Barber

2006 - 140

Corey Barber

2006 - 145

2nd NYS

Nate Cross

2007 - 140

Ryan Woodward

2007 - 215

6th NYS

Aaron Barber

2008 - 152

3rd NYS

Noah Valastro

2009 - 103

Noah Valastro

2010 - 112

Aaron Dudley

2010 - 145

Kyler Harrington

2011 - 103

Noah Valastro

2011 - 119

Aaron Dudley

2011 - 145

6th NYS

Luke Albrecht

2011 - 285

STATE CHAMP

Kyler Harrington

2012 - 113

Noah Valastro

2012 - 126

Geno Brancati

2012 - 145

Aaron Dudley

2012 - 160

2nd NYS

Geno Brancati

2013 - 170

Geno Brancati

2014 - 170

6th NYS

Geno Brancati

2015 - 182

5th NYS

Chris Petteys

2020 - 106

3rd NYS

Jesse Mullis

2023 - 172

5th NYS

Justin Mullis

2024 - 131

Jesse Mullis

2024 - 190

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kirk Harrington

2007 - 103

6th NYS

Aaron Barber

2007 - 152

4th NYS

Tom Barber

2007 - 160

Noah Valastro

2008 - 096

6th NYS

Kirk Harrington

2008 - 119

6th NYS

Nate Cross

2008 - 145

Aaron Dudley

2009 - 130

Luke Albrecht

2010 - 285

Chris Petteys

2019 - 106

Justin Mullis

2023 - 118

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

George Chickanis

Class of 2016

Thomas Chickanis

Class of 2018

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2010

2011

2012

2014

2022

2023