Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Bulldogs
Address:

42 Merritt Road
South Glens Falls, NY 12803

Phone: (518) 792-9987
League: Foothills Council
Colors: Royal Blue/Scarlet
Class-Div: B-1
Coach:

Ron King
Howard Weller
Peter Randazzo
Vinnie Santilli

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ball, Anthony

Bleau-Culligan, Brayden

Bovee, Garry

Deoliveira, Pedro

Dickens, Julien (4)

Faulkner, Christian

Holcomb, Aidan

Hyland, Victor

Jacox, Nolan

Jarvis, Myles

Keech, Dylan

Keiser, Troy

Lanfear, John

Montesi, Vincent

Powers, Liam

Raimo, Camden

Saunders-Jones, Brayden

Smith, Amari

Whitten, Itai

Williamson, Ethan

Witt, Dalton

Younger, Wyatt

Zarro, Bradley

Ziarnowski, Tristan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bethlehem Round Robin
tou
Bethlehem
12/06
Whitehall
dm
Whitehall
12/09
Mat Mania
tou
Glens Falls
12/13
Queensbury
dm
Home
12/16
Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
tou
Salem-Cambridge
12/20
Amsterdam
dm
Amsterdam
12/30
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
tou
Queensbury
01/03
Foothills Multi Dual
dmt
South Glens Falls
 
Schuylerville
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
01/04
Corinth
dm
Home
01/06
Saratoga Invitational
tou
Saratoga Springs
01/10
Hudson Falls
dm
Home
01/13
South Glens Falls JV Tournament
tou
South Glens Falls
10:00
01/24
Glens Falls
dm
Glens Falls
01/27
Marty Sherman Duals
dmt
Corinth
 
Galway
 
 
 
Rensselaer
 
 
 
Corinth
 
 
02/03
Section 2 Class B Tournament
tou
Columbia
02/10
Section 2 Division I Championships
tou
Cool Insuring Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
11-3
4-0
13-4
5-1
14-14
4-2
14-11
2-2
7-20
1-3
1-12
1-5
6-5
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Porter Reed

1960 - 133

Mike Wood

1961 - 103

Bob DeMarsh

1962 - 095

Joel Cochran

1962 - 133

Peter Reed

1962 - 145

Bob DeMarsh

1963 - 103

3rd NYS

Joel Cochran

1963 - 138

Peter Reed

1963 - 145

Bob DeMarsh

1964 - 103

3rd NYS

Bill DuBois

1964 - 112

Mark Kenyon

1965 - 154

3rd NYS

Peter Schmidt

1966 - 112

Gary McGuffin

1966 - 133

4th NYS

Rick Munson

1966 - 145

3rd NYS

Gerald Hay

1966 - 165

Al Varney

1966 - 180

Peter Schmidt

1967 - 112

Gary McGuffin

1967 - 133

3rd NYS

Rick Munson

1967 - 145

2nd NYS

John Weber

1968 - 103

Peter Schmidt

1968 - 112

Phil Reed

1968 - 138

Gerald Hay

1968 - 165

2nd NYS

Phil Reed

1969 - 145

Shane Smith

1989 - 177

6th NYS

Chuck Perry

1992 - 177

5th NYS

Pete Schmidt Jr.

1993 - 112

Jason Terry

1996 - 112

John French

1996 - 145

5th NYS

Jason Terry

1997 - 125

Stephen Lumley

2011 - 160

Stephen Lumley

2012 - 170

6th NYS

Matt Saville

2016 - 138

Brock Delsignore

2017 - 099

Brock Delsignore

2018 - 120

Vincent Santilli

2019 - 126

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

D.J. Hundson

2007 - 189

4th NYS

Thomas Carta

2012 - 152

Anthony Sgorranno

2013 - 099

Anthony Sgorrano

2014 - 106

Brandon Bruttomesso

2015 - 160

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Andrew McGuffin

Class of 2023

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1962

1963

1964

1966