Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Panthers
Address:

30 Maple Avenue
Port Byron, NY 13140

Phone: (315) 776-5738
League: OHSL Liberty National
Colors: Maroon/White
Class-Div: B-2
Coach:

Mike Nguyen
Caleb Green

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster

The Panthers are wrestling with the
Jordan-Elbridge Eagles for the 2023-24 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Drake

Bryan, James

Childres, Oliver

Chilson, Tyler

Delcostello, Adam

Fraher, Connor

Gibbs, Ryan

Grinnell, Chipper

Lamson, Benjamin (4)

Lamson, Jack (2)

Mantell, Liam

Merriam, Logan

Morris, Christian

Muhlnickel, Micah

Myers, Chase

Nolan, Dylan (3)

Penird, Logan

Sanchez, Glen

Sherman, Trent

Smith, Henry (2)

Smith, Logan

Sylvester, Joshua

Tanner, Mason (3)

White, Noah

Wilson, Roman

Witter, Lucas (4)

Youngs, Ethan

Zappala, Eli

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Dave Darrow Duals
dmt
Cortland
 
Moravia
 
 
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Dryden
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
 
Cortland
 
 
12/06
Hannibal
dm
Home
12/09
Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament
tou
Penfield
12/13
Southern Hills
dm
Fabius-Pompey
12/16
Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals
dmt
Cato-Meridian
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
 
Sherburne-Earlville
 
 
 
Auburn
 
 
 
Rome Free Academy
 
 
 
Norwich
 
 
12/21
Cazenovia
dm
Cazenovia
01/03
Baldwinsville
dm
Baldwinsville
01/06
Port Byron Invitational
tou
Port Byron
01/16
Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
dmt
CVA / South Jefferson
 
APW/Pulaski
 
 
 
Central Valley Academy
 
 
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/24
Fayetteville-Manlius
dm
Fayetteville-Manlius
01/25
APW/Pulaski
dm
Home
01/27
OHSL League Tournament
tou
Jordan-Elbridge
02/03
Section III Class B Tournament
tou
Homer
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
OHSL LIBERTY NATIONAL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
15-3
4-0
19-9
3-1
12-7
2-2
10-12
1-3
6-23
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Henry Wilde

1954 - 138

James Mosely

1984 - 132

James Mosely

1985 - 132

3rd NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mitch Janes

2012 - 145

3rd NYS

Cormac Green

2014 - 132

6th NYS

Chris Pinckney

2014 - 182

6th NYS

Joey Powers

2018 - 120

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Brad Hamer

Class of 2016