Season:

Address:

2910 Rte 9

Valatie, NY 12184

Coach:

Dustin Olsen

Phone:

(518) 758-7569

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Silver

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Riders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bandura, Richard

Cole, Adam

Ebel, Zachary

Fisher, Colby

Gardner, Brandon (3)

Gardner, Matthew

Gomez, Omar

Gomez-Martinez, Ivan

James, Robert

Kowalski, Bray

Kwarta, Dan

Kwarta, Jared

Marchione-Benec, Garrett

Rhoades, Jerald

Sappington, Mark

Sarno, Timothy

Saunders, Phillip

Slovak, Jacob

Smith, Jayden

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Schalmont

36-34

12/02
12/03

Columbia Duals
@ Columbia

09:00

 

@ Guilderland

24-54

 

@ Northern Adirondack

26-57

 

@ Maple Hill

12-78

 

@ Columbia

30-42

 

Beekmantown

15-58

 

South Glens Falls

21-46

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

19-66

12/03

Bulldog Invitational
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

11th

12/08

LA SALLE

15-54

12/13

@ Albany Academy

36-33

12/17

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

11th

12/21

WATERVLIET

16-69

12/27

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament
@ Monument Mountain

7th

01/05

@ Lansingburgh

59-16

01/12

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

16-60

01/13
01/14

ICHABOD CRANE DUALS

09:00

 

Duanesburg

53-24

 

@ Oneonta

23-58

 

Berlin

54-30

 

South Glens Falls

25-51

 

Lansingburgh

60-15

 

Columbia

11-67

 

Monument Mountain

28-42

01/19

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

21-60

01/21

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament
@ Columbia

3rd

 

Schuylerville

42-30

 

Cairo-Durham

43-30

 

Taconic Hills

48-36

 

Columbia

16-69

 

Beekmantown

18-63

01/28

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)
@ Hoosick Falls

12th

01/30

COHOES

42-15

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

7th

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

27th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
2
0.889
8
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
6
1
0.857
6
2
0.750
6
2
0.750
12
14
0.462
5
2
0.714
10
17
0.370
4
4
0.500
5
15
0.250
3
5
0.375
7
18
0.280
2
6
0.250
1
15
0.063
1
7
0.125
1
27
0.036
0
8
0.000