Season:

Address:

2910 Rte 9

Valatie, NY 12184

Coach:

Hugh Sarno

Phone:

(518) 758-7569

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Silver

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Riders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Armstrong, Javin

Cooper, Thomas

Craig, Jason

Dee, Mike

Doria, Anthony

Earl, Gabe

Ebel, Will

Ebel, Zachary

Fisher, Colby

Gomez, Jair (1)

Gomez, Omar (4)

Harrison, Janoy

Igrais, Alex

Kwarta, Jared

Louster, Carly

Luxramos, Max

Nejame, Shawn

Nelson, Eva

Penzabene, Joe

Rhoades, Jerald

Saunders, Phillip

Smith, Jayden

Welch, Zhairon

Zinc, Curtis

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

SCHALMONT

27-42

11/30
12/01

Columbia Blue Devil Duals
@ Columbia

10th

 

Miller Place

3-77

 

Tamarac

21-54

 

Mahopac

12-71

 

Newburgh Free Academy

12-75

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

18-60

 

Guilderland

24-54

12/06

WATERVLIET

18-61

12/13

@ Mohonasen

36-52

12/15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

6th

12/20

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

28-58

12/27

Monument Mountain Holiday Tournament
@ Monument Mountain

10:00

01/03

@ Cohoes

44-30

01/10

ALBANY ACADEMY

51-28

01/12

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

9th

01/17

LANSINGBURGH

42-39

01/18
01/19

ICHABOD CRANE DUALS

6th

 

Lansingburgh

42-36

 

Maple Hill

30-60

 

South Glens Falls

24-62

 

Mohonasen

21-57

 

Amsterdam

54-27

 

Cooperstown

42-25

 

Duanesburg

35-48

 

Berlin

60-28

01/24

@ La Salle Institute

46-36

01/26

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

12th

02/02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

4th

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

16th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

100

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
18
6
0.750
8
0
1.000
13
5
0.722
7
1
0.875
9
3
0.750
5
2
0.714
17
17
0.500
5
3
0.625
12
16
0.429
4
3
0.571
8
14
0.364
4
4
0.500
5
16
0.238
2
5
0.286
3
16
0.158
2
5
0.286
5
21
0.192
1
7
0.125
0
15
0.000
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jair Gomez
2019 - 099