Nickname: | Flying Dutchmen |
Address: | 8 School Road |
Phone: | (518) 861-8591 |
League: | Suburban Council |
Colors: | Red/White |
Class-Div: | A-1 |
Coach: | Don Favro |
Web: | District Website Team Website Track Wrestling |
Directions: | Google Maps |
Interactive: | Submit Team Profile |
Submit Schedule | |
Submit Roster |
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
9 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
4-2 |
152 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
11 |
0-0 |
215 |
|
10 |
22-21 |
152 |
|
12 |
6-12 |
285 |
|
|
3-0 |
285 |
|
10 |
1-0 |
145 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
170 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
9 |
0-1 |
160 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
131 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
131 |
|
11 |
8-4 |
215 |
|
9 |
0-1 |
131 |
|
10 |
2-4 |
138 |
|
10 |
13-24 |
138 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
7-4 |
152 |
|
10 |
4-3 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
9 |
0-1 |
108 |
|
12 |
19-16 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-2 |
124 |
|
9 |
14-15 |
101 |
|
11 |
1-0 |
124 |
|
12 |
8-16 |
170 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
138 |
|
12 |
4-4 |
190 |
|
9 |
0-2 |
160 |
|
9 |
1-1 |
190 |
|
11 |
13-10 |
215 |
|
9 |
2-4 |
138 |
|
10 |
16-12 |
215 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
131 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
215 |
|
10 |
4-22 |
124 |
|
9 |
0-2 |
160 |
|
12 |
0-4 |
190 |
|
12 |
0-0 |
124 |
|
10 |
2-13 |
145 |
|
10 |
3-2 |
170 |
|
10 |
2-9 |
131 |
|
12 |
0-0 |
108 |
|
10 |
7-18 |
145 |
|
Pokeda, Billy (3) |
12 |
30-9 |
285 |
9 |
5-17 |
116 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
145 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
6-10 |
170 |
|
12 |
1-0 |
215 |
|
11 |
17-16 |
152 |
|
11 |
0-1 |
138 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
152 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
285 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
10 |
6-7 |
114 |
|
12 |
8-14 |
138 |
|
11 |
20-17 |
132 |
|
12 |
16-8 |
138 |
|
11 |
3-8 |
120 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
160 |
|
12 |
2-4 |
152 |
|
11 |
10-17 |
114 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/29 |
Shenendehowa |
dm |
Home |
|
12/01-02 |
Columbia Blue Devil Duals |
dmt |
Columbia |
|
Beekmantown |
||||
Columbia |
||||
Watervliet-Cohoes |
||||
Ichabod Crane |
||||
Tamarac |
||||
Maple Hill |
||||
Newburgh Free Academy |
||||
12/07 |
Niskayuna |
dm |
Niskayuna |
|
12/09 |
Wrangle on the Plains |
tou |
Impact Athletic Center |
|
12/13 |
Saratoga Springs |
dm |
Home |
|
12/20 |
Colonie |
dm |
Colonie |
|
12/27-28 |
57th Mid-Hudson Tournament |
tou |
Arlington |
|
01/06 |
Jamie Mormile Tournament |
tou |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
|
01/09 |
Coxsackie-Athens |
dm |
Home |
06:00 |
01/10 |
Shaker |
dm |
Home |
|
01/12-13 |
Eastern States Classic |
tou |
Sullivan County Community College |
|
01/13 |
Schenectady Invitational |
tou |
Schenectady |
|
01/18 |
Averill Park |
dm |
Averill Park |
|
01/23 |
Bethlehem |
dm |
Home |
|
01/25 |
Burnt Hills |
dm |
Burnt Hills |
|
01/27 |
Mahopac Memorial Tournament |
tou |
Mahopac |
|
02/03 |
Section 2 Class A Tournament |
tou |
Colonie |
|
02/10 |
Section 2 Division I Championships |
tou |
Cool Insuring Arena |
|
02/23-24 |
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships |
tou |
MVP Arena, Albany |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/29 |
Shenendehowa |
dm |
Home |
|
12/02 |
La Salle Ladies Round Robin |
tou |
La Salle Institute |
|
12/07 |
Niskayuna-Schenectady |
dm |
Niskayuna-Schenectady |
|
12/15 |
Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament |
tou |
Niskayuna |
|
12/20 |
Colonie |
dm |
Colonie |
|
12/28 |
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament |
tou |
Coxsackie-Athens |
|
01/06 |
Kristie Stenglein-Davis Girls Tournament |
tou |
Colonie |
|
01/10 |
Shaker |
dm |
Home |
|
01/12 |
Eastern States Classic Girls |
tou |
Sullivan County Community College |
|
01/14 |
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier |
tou |
Cambridge |
|
01/20 |
Guilderland Round Robin |
tou |
Guilderland |
|
01/23 |
Bethlehem |
dm |
Home |
|
01/25 |
Burnt Hills |
dm |
Burnt Hills |
|
01/26 |
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational |
tou |
SRC Arena |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Team | Overall | League |
18-4 |
8-0 |
|
8-4 |
1-0 |
|
11-4 |
7-1 |
|
9-4 |
7-1 |
|
12-3 |
7-2 |
|
16-6 |
6-2 |
|
8-9 |
3-4 |
|
11-7 |
3-5 |
|
11-15 |
3-5 |
|
8-7 |
2-6 |
|
10-10 |
1-7 |
|
3-12 |
1-7 |
|
5-4 |
0-1 |
|
6-12 |
0-8 |
|
0-0 |
0-0 |
John Chakmakas
1969 - 120
John Chakmakas
1970 - 126
2nd NYS
Ed Belles
1970 - 168
4th NYS
Tom Kryzak
1971 - 148
4th NYS
Keith Countermine
1971 - HWT
Tom Kryzak
1972 - 145
Dave Davenport
1972 - 155
4th NYS
Dick Morrison
1974 - 167
Steve Cronin
1976 - 138
Paul Hornbach
1977 - 155
5th NYS
Tom Wyld
1978 - 250
4th NYS
Brian Whitaker
1979 - 119
6th NYS
Joe Haderseck
1979 - 126
Ron Czarnetsky
1979 - 167
2nd NYS
Tom Wyld
1979 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Chip Foster
1989 - 155
5th NYS
Chip Foster
1990 - 167
5th NYS
Jon Foster
1997 - 171
4th NYS
Nick Hawrlychak
2002 - 140
2nd NYS
Roger Sawyer
2005 - 152
Joey Wyld
2005 - 275
3rd NYS
John D'Ambrosio
2006 - 189
Kyle Hussey
2007 - 275
Matt Cubillos
2008 - 125
4th NYS
Matt Cubillos
2009 - 130
5th NYS
Josh LoGiudice
2013 - 099
Josh LoGuidice
2014 - 106
Mike Lainhart
2014 - 120
Cameran Durant
2020 - 195
Dillon Blanchard
2022 - 189
7th NYS
Billy Pokeda
2024 - 285
Matt Cubillos
2007 - 119
Ian Desol
2007 - 145
Devin Vanauken
2009 - 215
Mike Lainhart
2013 - 106
Class of 2008
Class of 2015
1970
1971
1979
2009