Nickname: | |
Address: | 2 Airline Dr |
Phone: | (518) 452-9809 |
League: | Suburban Council |
Colors: | Purple/Gold |
Class-Div: | B-1 |
Coach: | Andrew Lehning |
Web: | District Website Track Wrestling |
Directions: | Google Maps |
Interactive: | Submit Team Profile |
Submit Schedule | |
Submit Roster |
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
12 |
3-8 |
145 |
|
9 |
0-3 |
145 |
|
11 |
30-7 |
190 |
|
9 |
5-6 |
101 |
|
10 |
0-3 |
131 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
138 |
|
12 |
3-6 |
170 |
|
10 |
3-12 |
116 |
|
10 |
17-18 |
145 |
|
9 |
2-1 |
160 |
|
9 |
3-6 |
131 |
|
9 |
2-10 |
160 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
11 |
7-7 |
138 |
|
12 |
16-10 |
152 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
9 |
3-5 |
116 |
|
9 |
11-8 |
285 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
12 |
22-13 |
138 |
|
10 |
0-2 |
124 |
|
9 |
1-2 |
215 |
|
10 |
0-2 |
190 |
|
12 |
0-0 |
|
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
3-3 |
215 |
|
Popolizio, Luca (2) |
9 |
34-4 |
108 |
9 |
1-2 |
116 |
|
10 |
0-2 |
116 |
|
10 |
2-1 |
190 |
|
11 |
1-7 |
285 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
1-3 |
131 |
|
Tebano, Damian (3) |
10 |
26-10 |
108 |
10 |
1-5 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-2 |
145 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
12/05 |
BKW Multi Meet |
tou |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo |
|
12/06 |
Albany |
dm |
Home |
|
12/09 |
Wrangle on the Plains |
tou |
Impact Athletic Center |
|
12/16 |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals |
dmt |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
|
Shenendehowa |
||||
Noble, ME |
||||
Longwood |
||||
Unatego-Unadilla Valley |
||||
Duanesburg |
||||
12/19 |
Mechanicville-Stillwater |
dm |
Stillwater |
|
12/19 |
Cairo Durham |
dm |
Stillwater |
|
12/30 |
Queensbury Holiday Tournament |
tou |
Queensbury |
|
01/03 |
Mohonasen |
dm |
Home |
|
01/11 |
Rensselaer |
dm |
Home |
|
01/13 |
Schenectady Invitational |
tou |
Schenectady |
|
01/14 |
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier |
tou |
Cambridge |
|
01/17 |
Scotia Glenville |
dm |
Scotia Glenville |
|
01/20 |
Dames and Devils Tournament |
tou |
Columbia |
|
01/24 |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
dm |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
|
01/24 |
Ichabod Crane |
dm |
Home |
06:00 |
02/03 |
Section 2 Class B Tournament |
tou |
Columbia |
|
02/10 |
Section 2 Division I Championships |
tou |
Cool Insuring Arena |
|
02/23-24 |
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships |
tou |
MVP Arena, Albany |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Team | Overall | League |
18-4 |
8-0 |
|
8-4 |
1-0 |
|
11-4 |
7-1 |
|
9-4 |
7-1 |
|
12-3 |
7-2 |
|
16-6 |
6-2 |
|
8-9 |
3-4 |
|
11-7 |
3-5 |
|
11-15 |
3-5 |
|
8-7 |
2-6 |
|
10-10 |
1-7 |
|
3-12 |
1-7 |
|
5-4 |
0-1 |
|
6-12 |
0-8 |
|
0-0 |
0-0 |
Jim Kane
1991 - 155
Sean Baxter
1995 - 145
4th NYS
Kurt Johnson
2001 - 145
Paul Florio
2002 - 103
Michael Chaires
2005 - 145
2nd NYS
Michael Chaires
2006 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Michael Chaires
2007 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Luca Popolizio
2024 - 108