Nickname: | Patriots |
Address: | 1445 The Plaza |
Phone: | (518) 881-2044 |
League: | Suburban Council |
Colors: | Red/White/Blue |
Class-Div: | A-1 |
Coach: | Chad Languish |
Web: | District Website Track Wrestling |
Directions: | Google Maps |
Interactive: | Submit Team Profile |
Submit Schedule | |
Submit Roster |
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
11 |
4-4 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
170 |
|
12 |
0-0 |
116 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
160 |
|
9 |
0-1 |
190 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
138 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
10 |
0-1 |
145 |
|
8 |
0-0 |
145 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
12 |
12-16 |
160 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
11 |
2-6 |
160 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
160 |
|
9 |
1-0 |
124 |
|
10 |
7-0 |
116 |
|
11 |
9-7 |
116 |
|
10 |
3-2 |
108 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
0-1 |
131 |
|
10 |
20-19 |
131 |
|
11 |
23-9 |
285 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
1-0 |
124 |
|
10 |
1-0 |
160 |
|
9 |
1-0 |
160 |
|
12 |
5-1 |
160 |
|
12 |
24-16 |
138 |
|
12 |
16-13 |
215 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
131 |
|
9 |
1-0 |
152 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
11 |
3-3 |
190 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
1-0 |
124 |
|
Vargas, Xavier (4) |
11 |
31-9 |
116 |
11 |
2-5 |
285 |
|
Witko, Dominick (4) |
12 |
39-8 |
124 |
Witko, Donovan (4) |
12 |
34-9 |
131 |
11 |
0-0 |
170 |
|
10 |
0-1 |
215 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
|
|
11 |
4-4 |
131 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
10 |
5-1 |
101 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/29 |
Bethlehem |
dm |
Bethlehem |
|
12/02 |
Doug Jones Duals |
dmt |
Mohonasen |
|
Colonie |
||||
Mohonasen |
||||
Lansingburgh |
||||
Canajoharie-Fort Plain |
||||
Albany |
||||
12/06 |
Averill Park |
dm |
Home |
|
12/09 |
Wrangle on the Plains |
tou |
Impact Athletic Center |
|
12/16 |
Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament |
tou |
Salem-Cambridge |
|
12/20 |
Ballston Spa |
dm |
Home |
|
12/28 |
Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals |
dmt |
Schalmont |
|
Mohonasen |
||||
Niskayuna |
||||
Scotia Glenville |
||||
Schalmont |
||||
Duanesburg |
||||
01/04 |
Columbia |
dm |
Home |
|
01/06 |
Jamie Mormile Tournament |
tou |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
|
01/10 |
Burnt Hills |
dm |
Burnt Hills |
|
01/13 |
Schenectady Invitational |
tou |
Schenectady |
|
01/18 |
Saratoga Springs |
dm |
Saratoga Springs |
|
01/20 |
King Bison Invitational |
tou |
Shaker |
|
01/23 |
Niskayuna |
dm |
Niskayuna |
|
01/25 |
Colonie |
dm |
Home |
|
01/27 |
Coach Ken Baker Classic |
tou |
Hoosick Falls |
|
02/03 |
Section 2 Class A Tournament |
tou |
Colonie |
|
02/10 |
Section 2 Division I Championships |
tou |
Cool Insuring Arena |
|
02/23-24 |
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships |
tou |
MVP Arena, Albany |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Team | Overall | League |
18-4 |
8-0 |
|
8-4 |
1-0 |
|
11-4 |
7-1 |
|
9-4 |
7-1 |
|
12-3 |
7-2 |
|
16-6 |
6-2 |
|
8-9 |
3-4 |
|
11-7 |
3-5 |
|
11-15 |
3-5 |
|
8-7 |
2-6 |
|
10-10 |
1-7 |
|
3-12 |
1-7 |
|
5-4 |
0-1 |
|
6-12 |
0-8 |
|
0-0 |
0-0 |
Jason Hall
1993 - 167
Antonio Zamora
2016 - 145
Deyker Edwards
2017 - 132
Billal Zamani
2018 - 132
Gus Clark
2012 - 138
Josh Reed
2016 - 126
Collin Derboghossian
2016 - 170
4th NYS
Xavier Vargas
2024 - 116
Dominick Witko
2024 - 124