Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Scotties
Address:

220 Ballston Avenue
Ballston Spa, NY 12020

Phone: (518) 884-7150
League: Suburban Council
Colors: Purple/Gold
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Jake Warren

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bondar, Steven

Burmaster, Brian

Capasso, James (3)

Carignan, William

Collins, Liam

Collins, Mia

Dambaugh, Zachary

Delaurie, Jacob

Donnelly, Cole (1)

Flinton, Justin

Gentiluomo, Anthony

Groff, Hunter

Hyde, Hunter

Insogna, Mason

Keeney, Ralph (1)

Kinsey, Max

Knapp, Jacob

Knapp, Seth

Leonard, Nicholas

Livingston, Benjamin (4)

Malmfeldt, Corbin

Mayer, Russom

Molina, Nathan

O'Connor, Brennan

O'Connor, William

Paige, Aonghus

Pausley, Sean

Perkins, Jacob

Perkins, Tyler (3)

Ramsey, Joseph

Rask, Andrew

Reffitt, Brian

Rickson, Atreyu

Roberson, Benjamin

Rucker-dingmon, Noah

Thomas, Jacob

Walosin, Evan

Ward, Brayden

Warlikowski, Quinton (1)

Wass, Matthew

Whipple, Gavin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Averill Park
dm
Home
12/02
Ballston Spa Duals
dmt
Ballston Spa
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Hudson Falls
 
 
 
Shaker
 
 
 
Minisink Valley
 
 
 
Saratoga Springs
 
 
12/06
Columbia
dm
Columbia
12/13
Burnt Hills
dm
Home
12/16
Montgomery County Duals
dmt
Amsterdam
 
Shaker
 
 
 
Central Valley Academy
 
 
 
Averill Park
 
 
 
Amsterdam
 
 
 
Bayport-Blue Point
 
 
12/20
Schenectady
dm
Schenectady
12/28-29
Mountain Duals
dmt
Johnstown
 
Saranac
 
 
 
Hudson Falls
 
 
 
Shoreham-Wading River
 
 
 
Averill Park
 
 
 
Fonda-Johnstown
 
 
 
Baldwinsville
 
 
 
Unatego-Unadilla Valley
 
 
 
Central Valley Academy
 
 
01/06
Saratoga Invitational
tou
Saratoga Springs
01/10
Bethlehem
dm
Home
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic Girls
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/13
Schenectady Invitational
tou
Schenectady
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
01/17
Shenendehowa
dm
Shenendehowa
01/20
Beacon Bulldog Invitational
tou
Beacon
01/23
Saratoga Springs
dm
Saratoga Springs
01/25
Niskayuna
dm
Niskayuna
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena
01/27
Coach Ken Baker Classic
tou
Hoosick Falls
02/03
Section 2 Class A Tournament
tou
Colonie
02/10
Section 2 Division I Championships
tou
Cool Insuring Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
SUBURBAN COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
18-4
8-0
8-4
1-0
11-4
7-1
9-4
7-1
12-3
7-2
16-6
6-2
8-9
3-4
11-7
3-5
11-15
3-5
8-7
2-6
10-10
1-7
3-12
1-7
5-4
0-1
6-12
0-8
0-0
0-0
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Brian Boyce

1960 - 112

John Haskell

1960 - HWT

Brian Boyce

1961 - 112

Gene Staulters

1982 - 126

4th NYS

Todd Maab

1982 - 177

5th NYS

Dave Mitchell

1983 - 250

5th NYS

Lee Staulters

1984 - 126

Wes Staulters

1984 - 132

6th NYS

Steve Hart

1986 - 167

5th NYS

Mark Carey

1987 - 177

3rd NYS

Mark Yanagihara

1991 - 091

Mark Yanagihara

1992 - 091

5th NYS

Damon Hinchcliff

1993 - 138

5th NYS

Terry Barnes

1995 - 215

2nd NYS

Dan Vergine

1996 - 138

Rory Johnson

1996 - 155

Chad Wojtowecz

1997 - 140

Ralph Keeney

1997 - 152

6th NYS

Dan Vergine

1998 - 171

3rd NYS

Floyd Brooks

2001 - 140

Alex Steciuk

2005 - 112

Mike Goosens

2006 - 135

4th NYS

James Cooper

2006 - 171

4th NYS

Alex Steciuk

2008 - 160

4th NYS

Tyler Barnes

2015 - 160

Tyler Barnes

2016 - 170

5th NYS

Tyler Barnes

2017 - 170

STATE CHAMP

Jake Cook

2017 - 182

Jacob Stangle

2017 - 220

Tyler Barnes

2018 - 170

2nd NYS

Jake Cook

2018 - 182

4th NYS

Jacob Stangle

2018 - 285

Jacob Stangle

2019 - 285

Nick Palso

2020 - 106

3rd NYS

Ralph Keeney

2022 - 102

5th NYS

Connor Gregory

2022 - 152

7th NYS

Ralph Keeney

2023 - 110

4th NYS

Connor Gregory

2023 - 160

3rd NYS

Darrien Insogna

2023 - 215

2nd NYS

Ralph Keeney

2024 - 108

William O'Connor

2024 - 152

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Alex Steciuk

2007 - 160

5th NYS

Toby Barnes

2011 - 160

Bill Cook

2011 - 215

Garreck Golish

2016 - 220

Nick Palso

2018 - 099

Nick Palso

2019 - 099

Darrien Insogna

2022 - 215

7th NYS

Cameron Hinchcliff

2023 - 126

Cole Donnelly

2024 - 285

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Vince Johnson

Class of 2011

Mark Yanagihara

Class of 2017

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2006

2018

2019

2023

2024