Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Bison
Address:

445 Watervliet-Shaker Rd
Latham, NY 12110

Phone: (518) 785-5511
League: Suburban Council
Colors: Blue/White
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Brandon Guthrie
Dom Tebbano
Farzad Ahmad

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abbaszadeh, Sameer

Abbley, Ashton

Ahmed, Amro

Akil, Ahmed

Alber, Thomas

Alzabidi, Alhusein

Aslam, Ammaar

Bailie, Gavin

Bellamy, Jamel

Clemente, Lucas

Coleman, Austin

Conroy, Ben

Corsi, Justin

Cummings, Kaleb

Deperna, Anthony

Desantolo, Caesar

Eberle, Travis

Fida, Fahim

Fosmire, Gianni

Francis, Jahsyer

Froehlich, Aidan

Harley, Paul (5)

Horn, Ryan

Isio Bosumbe, David

Jeremiah, Rashad

Jourdanas, Tyler

Kumar, Rishabh

Liton, Aydin

Makoyi, Brian

Maxwell, Logan

Meyers, Sam

Moryl, Vincent

Mosher, Nicholas (2)

Nabeel, Mohammed

Nabeel, Yousif

Neu, Tytus

Nystoriak, Joshua

Parker, Gavin

Pergolino, Anthony

Popal, Mohseen

Radliff, Ryan

Rezek, Brian (4)

Robbins, Trenten

Ruddy, Orion

Schumacher, Austin

Sevinsky, Logan

Thusu, Aarit

Torian, Tobias

Vazquez, Octavio

Watts, Isaiah

Whyte, Nicholas (2)

Zakir, Muhammad

Zyglewicz, Cole

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdelmeged, Doaa

Akhtar, Urooj

Arnold, Layla

Azizi, Mursal

Bayer, Nevaeh

Bouchard, Hannah

Brown, Isabella

Capasso, Kennedy

Delacruz, Maia

Drake, Cailan

Dudar, Emily

Duro, Julia

Eberle, Jaiden

Froehlich, Sophie

Galvez, Danielle

Gottehrer, Kylee

Gregg, Ava

Harrington, Kendall

Johnson, Sophia

Labarge, Olivia

Lacson, Jillian

Lindsey, Jordan

Luna, Gianna

Miller, Rachel

Molano, Mia

Newell, Larissa

Nguyen, Lindsey

Paulus, Chloe

Richard, Kiara

Rocque, Abigail

Rolston, Kenna

Severance, Alize

St.John, Chloe

Taveras, Alexa

Torian, Sophia

Valenti, Isabella

Williamson, Elizabeth

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bethlehem Round Robin
tou
Bethlehem
12/02
Ballston Spa Duals
dmt
Ballston Spa
 
Minisink Valley
 
 
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Ballston Spa
 
 
 
Saratoga Springs
 
 
 
Hudson Falls
 
 
12/05
Niskayuna
dm
Home
12/13
Shenendehowa
dm
Shenendehowa
12/16
Montgomery County Duals
dmt
Amsterdam
 
Ballston Spa
 
 
 
Bayport-Blue Point
 
 
 
Central Valley Academy
 
 
 
Averill Park
 
 
 
Amsterdam
 
 
12/20
Saratoga Springs
dm
Home
12/27-28
57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
tou
Arlington
12/30
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
tou
Queensbury
01/03
Columbia
dm
Home
01/05-06
Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament
tou
Oneonta
01/06
Jamie Mormile Tournament
tou
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
01/10
Guilderland
dm
Guilderland
01/13
Schenectady Invitational
tou
Schenectady
01/17
Bethlehem
dm
Bethlehem
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/23
Averill Park
dm
Home
02/03
Section 2 Class A Tournament
tou
Colonie
02/10
Section 2 Division I Championships
tou
Cool Insuring Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Niskayuna-Schenectady
dm
Niskayuna-Schenectady
12/02
La Salle Ladies Round Robin
tou
La Salle Institute
12/06
Colonie
dm
Colonie
12/13
Shenendehowa
dm
Shenendehowa
12/15
Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament
tou
Niskayuna
12/20
Burnt Hills
dm
Home
12/28
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament
tou
Coxsackie-Athens
01/03
Columbia
dm
Home
01/06
Kristie Stenglein-Davis Girls Tournament
tou
Colonie
01/10
Guilderland
dm
Guilderland
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
01/17
Bethlehem
dm
Bethlehem
01/21
Queen Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
SUBURBAN COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
18-4
8-0
8-4
1-0
11-4
7-1
9-4
7-1
12-3
7-2
16-6
6-2
8-9
3-4
11-7
3-5
11-15
3-5
8-7
2-6
10-10
1-7
3-12
1-7
5-4
0-1
6-12
0-8
0-0
0-0
SECTION CHAMPIONS

John Pepe

1963 - 165

John Shattuck

1964 - 127

John Shattuck

1965 - 127

STATE CHAMP

Tim Squadore

1965 - 133

Tom Horn

1971 - 158

Rick Horn

1971 - HWT

Tom Schultz

1972 - 167

Rick Horn

1972 - 215

Bill Herman

1973 - 105

Tom Schultz

1973 - 177

Dan Sosiak

1974 - 250

Paul Palmiotto

1975 - 177

Don Herman

1977 - 132

Kris Eglin

1997 - 220

2nd NYS

Blake Retell

2010 - 103

Blake Retell

2011 - 112

Blake Retell

2013 - 120

Blake Retell

2014 - 126

Jashon Holmes

2019 - 099

Michael Santore

2020 - 126

Ryan Stein

2020 - 220

Michael Santore

2022 - 118

8th NYS

Ryan Stein

2022 - 215

2nd NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Farzad Ahmad

2022 - 189

Paul Harley

2024 - 190

Nicholas Whyte

2024 - 215

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1965

2019

2020

2022