2010-11 SECTION III DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
test1

TEAM SCORES

1
Phoenix
147.0
2
Sandy Creek
119.5
3
General Brown
99.0
4
Beaver River
87.0
5
Holland Patent
84.5
6
South Jefferson
84.0
 
Canastota
84.0
8
Chittenango
69.0
9
Hannibal
68.0
10
Adirondack
65.0
11
Dolgeville
59.0
12
Sherburne-Earlville
57.0
13
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
54.0
 
Ilion
54.0
15
Copenhagen
39.0
16
Port Byron
38.0
17
Onondaga
30.0
18
Immaculate Heart Central
26.0
19
Cooperstown
25.0
 
Lowville
25.0
21
Cato-Meridian
23.5
22
Homer
23.0
23
Skaneateles
21.0
24
Oneida
20.0
25
Fabius-Pompey
19.0
26
Jordan-Elbridge
18.0
27
South Lewis
14.0
28
Cazenovia
10.0
 
Lafayette
10.0
30
Mount Markham
8.0
31
Marcellus
4.0
32
Little Falls
0.0
 
Morrisville-Eaton
0.0
 
Mohawk
0.0
 
Poland
0.0
 
Waterville
0.0
 
Tully
0.0
 
Herkimer
0.0
Most Outstanding Wrestler

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) dec Ryan Snow (General Brown) 4-0
103 Laken Cook (Phoenix) maj dec Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-0
112 Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) dec Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge) 1-0
119 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) dec Pat Webster (Adirondack) 7-0
125 Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Jared Crast (South Jefferson) 9-3
130 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) dec Tyler Spann (Adirondack) 8-1
135 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) dec Matt Shirley (Sandy Creek) 5-1
140 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) tf Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) 5:57
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) dec Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) 6-5
152 Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) 7-2
160 Phillip Clarke (Copenhagen) dec Stefan Goins (Sandy Creek) 2-1
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) fft Zach Zupan (Canastota)
189 Jon Treen (Ilion) dec Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) 3-1
215 Matt Tiss (Onondaga) dec Fred Sherman (Canastota) 7-5
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) dec Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) 4-2

SEMI-FINALS

096 Ryan Snow (General Brown) dec Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 4-2
  Cody Carbery (Chittenango) dec Nate Bray (Phoenix) 5-3
103 Laken Cook (Phoenix) tf Daniel Patterson (General Brown) 3:38
  Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) 11-8
112 Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) 7-6
  Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) dec Triston Engle (Dolgeville) 6-3
119 Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) 5:43
  Nick Tighe (Phoenix) pin Cormac Green (Port Byron) :25
125 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) dec Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) 3-0
  Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 1-0
130 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) tf Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) 3:32
  Tyler Spann (Adirondack) dec Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) 9-2
135 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) dec Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) 1-0
  Matt Shirley (Sandy Creek) dec Keith Hacker (Ilion) 8-6
140 Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) dec Mitch Janes (Port Byron) 11-6
  Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Kevin Pembridge (Skaneateles) 3:01
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Cody Houppert (Beaver River) 1:28
  Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) 1:40
152 Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) 14-7
  Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Matt Fisher (Oneida) 3:26
160 Stefan Goins (Sandy Creek) inj def Tyler Sirota (Canastota)
  Phillip Clarke (Copenhagen) maj dec Evan Stevens (Beaver River) 12-0
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) inj def Cody Keefer (Beaver River)
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) dec Jacob Halsey (Sandy Creek) 11-4
189 Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) dec Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) 11-5
  Jon Treen (Ilion) dec Blair Taylor (Hannibal) 4-2
215 Matt Tiss (Onondaga) dec Josh Lewis (Hannibal) 4-1
  Fred Sherman (Canastota) tf Zach Smith (Ilion) 4:50
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) dec Josh Langley (Holland Patent) 6-4
  Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) pin Mark Allen (General Brown) 2:57

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) maj dec Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 11-2
103 Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) pin Daniel Patterson (General Brown) 2:30
112 Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) dec Triston Engle (Dolgeville) 9-7
119 Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) dec Cormac Green (Port Byron) 7-0
125 Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) inj def Jon Crast (South Jefferson)
130 Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) dec Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) 2-0
135 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) dec Alex Race (Hannibal) 7-4
140 Kevin Pembridge (Skaneateles) dec Mitch Janes (Port Byron) 8-7
145 Cody Houppert (Beaver River) dec Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) 1-0
152 Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Matt Fisher (Oneida) 4:54
160 Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) 4-2
171 Rob Burnett (Hannibal) dec Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) 4-3
189 Blair Taylor (Hannibal) dec Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) 6-1
215 Josh Lewis (Hannibal) pin Zach Smith (Ilion) 2:13
285 Mark Allen (General Brown) dec Josh Langley (Holland Patent) 3-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Nate Bray (Phoenix) pin Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) 1:52
103 Matt DeWitt (Homer) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:36
112 Damien Dennee (South Lewis) pin Nick Petroff (Cazenovia)
119 Alec Sheddon (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Connor Russ (Oneida) 7-0
125 Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) inj def Caleb Green (Port Byron)
130 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Austin Weeks (Mount Markham) 6-2
135 Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) fft Keith Hacker (Ilion)
140 Jeremy Bombardier (General Brown) pin Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) :29
145 Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Dan Moltion (Lafayette)
152 Mark Dove (Homer) dec Nic Bacon (Chittenango) 2-1
160 Evan Stevens (Beaver River) inj def Tyler Sirota (Canastota)
171 Jacob Halsey (Sandy Creek) inj def Cody Keefer (Beaver River)
189 Devin Riegler (Adirondack) dec Jake Meyer (Beaver River) 8-2
215 Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Anthony Gandino (Phoenix) :45
285 Jacob Zehr (Beaver River) dec Steve Kingsley (Hannibal) 8-4

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Billy Heseldan (Fabius-Pompey) 5:30
  Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) 11-1
  Cody Carbery (Chittenango) pin Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) 1:57
  Nate Bray (Phoenix) pin Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) 3:08
103 Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) pin Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) 3:41
  Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Matt DeWitt (Homer) 4:00
  Daniel Patterson (General Brown) maj dec Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 13-5
  Laken Cook (Phoenix) pin Dan Sportello (Ilion) 1:12
112 Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Dennis Spaulding (Hannibal) 9-3
  Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) maj dec Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) 10-0
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) maj dec Tyler Christman (South Lewis) 12-0
  Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) maj dec Damien Dennee (South Lewis) 9-0
119 Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) 1:14
  Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) dec Connor Russ (Oneida) 5-0
  Cormac Green (Port Byron) dec Cody Jones (South Jefferson) 2-1
  Nick Tighe (Phoenix) pin Alec Sheddon (Sherburne-Earlville) :46
125 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) maj dec Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) 16-6
  Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) dec Caleb Green (Port Byron) 3-1
  Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) dec Jon Crast (South Jefferson) 7-1
  Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Tyler Hill (Lowville) 5:51
130 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Ryan Cook (Cazenovia) 2:57
  Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) pin Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) 5:47
  Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) dec Alex Potts (Onondaga) 9-4
  Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Austin Weeks (Mount Markham) 1:01
135 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) maj dec Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) 18-4
  Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) tf Alex Race (Hannibal) 4:53
  Keith Hacker (Ilion) dec Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) 12-7
  Matt Shirley (Sandy Creek) maj dec Richard Martinez (Port Byron) 13-2
140 Mitch Janes (Port Byron) pin Jeremy Bombardier (General Brown) 3:00
  Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) maj dec Aaron Prichard (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 14-3
  Kevin Pembridge (Skaneateles) pin Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) :51
  Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Connor Lomonaco (Oneida) 2:25
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Kyle Salvagni (Ilion) :59
  Cody Houppert (Beaver River) dec Dan Moltion (Lafayette) 8-6
  Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) pin Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5:40
  Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Zak Field (Onondaga) 4:28
152 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Casey Seaton (Ilion) :47
  Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Nic Bacon (Chittenango) 7-5
  Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Mark Dove (Homer) 5:24
  Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Colton Erb (General Brown) :55
160 Tyler Sirota (Canastota) inj def Sam Farfaglia (Canastota)
  Stefan Goins (Sandy Creek) dec Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) 7-5
  Evan Stevens (Beaver River) dec Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) 3-1
  Phillip Clarke (Copenhagen) dec Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) 11-5
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) pin Chris Wise (Skaneateles) :44
  Cody Keefer (Beaver River) pin Rob Burnett (Hannibal) 1:38
  Jacob Halsey (Sandy Creek) dec Cody Buhler (Adirondack) 5-0
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) dec Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) 9-3
189 Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) tf Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) 3:03
  Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) dec Jake Meyer (Beaver River) 3-1
  Blair Taylor (Hannibal) dec Devin Riegler (Adirondack) 2-1
  Jon Treen (Ilion) pin Corey Gaffney (General Brown) 1:26
215 Zach Smith (Ilion) pin Anthony Gandino (Phoenix) 5:55
  Fred Sherman (Canastota) pin Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) 1:56
  Matt Tiss (Onondaga) dec Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 3-1
  Josh Lewis (Hannibal) pin Scott Hamblin (Copenhagen) 2:42
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) maj dec Travis Conklin (Canastota) 13-0
  Josh Langley (Holland Patent) pin Steve Kingsley (Hannibal) 4:41
  Mark Allen (General Brown) dec Jacob Zehr (Beaver River) 5-0
  Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) pin Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) :47